3400 Market Street | Camp Hill, PA 17011 | T: 717-737-7261

Staff


Administrative Staff

Dr. Stephen M. Fry (P ‘ 18; 21; 25)
Principal
B.A. in History (Hiram College) M.Ed in Educational Leadership (University of South Carolina) Ed.D Educational Leadership and Policy (Vanderbilt University)
Mrs. Helen Kantes
School Office Manager and Sixth Grade Advisory/Science/Math
Mrs. Leslie Cwalina
Financial Secretary
Mrs. Jessica LeTersky (’93 P ’21 ; ’24)
Director of Advancement
B.A. in Fine Arts (Shippensburg University)

Faculty

Mrs. Julie Angino (P ‘ 10)
PreK Teacher
B.S. in Early Childhood and Elementary Education (University of Pittsburgh)
Mrs. Cheryl O’Neil
PreK Aide
B.S. in French and Francophone Studies with a Minor in French-Business (The Pennsylvania State University)
Mrs. Alissa Atkinson
PreK Aide
Mrs. Ellen Krzywicki (P ‘ 11)
PreK Teacher
B.S. in Elementary Education/Early Childhood Education (Marywood University) M.S. in Reading (University of Scranton)
Mrs. Pam Whiteman
PreK Aide
Miss Anna Downey
Kindergarten
B.S. in Early Childhood Education (Elizabethtown College)
Mrs. Jennifer Shumaker
Kindergarten Aide
Mrs. Heidi Miller
Kindergarten
Mrs. Jill Aversa (P ‘ 10; ’13; ’16)
Kindergarten Aide
B.A. (Smith College) J.D. (Villanova University, School of Law) M.Ed. (Cabrini College)
Mrs. Kelsey Pile
First Grade
B.A. in Elementary Education (Notre Dame of Maryland University)
Mrs. Kelly Alcaro (P ’23; ’25)
Second Grade
B.S. in Marketing (Saint Joseph’s University) M.S. in Science of Instruction:  Elementary Education (Drexel University)
Mrs. Jennifer McKenzie
Third Grade
Mrs. Kimberly Scanish (P ‘ 22; 22)
Fourth Grade
B.A. in Political Science (Dickinson College) Teaching Certification Program (Wilson College)
Ms. Patty Chastain
Fifth Grade
Ms. Lauren Chavey
Sixth Grade Advisory/Literature/American History/World Geography
B.A. in English (The Pennsylvania State University) M.Ed. in Curriculum and Instruction for Secondary Education (The Pennsylvania State University)
Mr. Matthew June
Eighth Grade Advisory/Religion/Math
B.A. in Mathematics (Shippensburg University) Teaching Certification Program for Secondary Mathematics (Wilson College)
Mr. Sheldon Leonard
Seventh Grade Advisory/Literature/Grammar
B.S. in Secondary Education English (Lock Haven University)
Ms. Carol McGrade
Instructional Support/Math
Mrs. Nancy Frist
Spanish/PreK Aide
B.S. (The Pennsylvania State University) M.Ed. (The Pennsylvania State University)
Mrs. Shannon Root
Music/Band/Chorus
B.S. in Music Education with a Minor in Spanish (Lebanon Valley College)
Mr. Michael Semborski
Physical Education/Health
B.S. in Physical Education and Health Education for Grades K-12 (West Virginia University)
Ms. Deborah Shearer
Technology/Lego Robotics/Coding
B.S. in Human Development and Family Studies with a Minor in Sociology (The Pennsylvania State University) M.Ed. in Curriculum and Instruction for Elementary Education (Shippensburg University)  
Mrs. Bethany Simcoe
Art/Library
B.S. in Art Education with a Minor in Art History (The Pennsylvania State University) M.Ed. (La Salle University)
Mrs. Morgan Coldren
CAIU Speech and Language
B.S. in Communication Disorders and Sciences (State University of New York at Fredonia) M.S. in Speech and Language Pathology (State University of New York at Fredonia)
Mrs. Christie Esworthy
CAIU Guidance
B.S. in Education (Shippensburg University) M.Ed. (Millersville University) PK-12 Certified School Counselor
Mrs. Janelle Paul
CAIU Reading Specialist
B.S. in Elementary Education (The Pennsylvania State University) M.Ed. in Teaching and Curriculum with a Reading Specialist Certification (The Pennsylvania State University)
Mrs. Renie Asken
School Nurse